Loading...
Loading Live Scoring...
*All times CAT (GMT+2)
days
:
hours
:
minutes
:
seconds
Top Story
Argentina forward Lionel Messi's appeal against his four-match international ban for insulting a match official was being heard by Fifa on...
28 April, 08:31 - The Argentine FA have identified Sevilla coach Jorge Sampaoli as their choice to take charge of the national...
11 April, 05:37 - Twice World Cup winners Argentina sacked coach Edgardo Bauza on Monday after a string of poor results in...
29 March, 21:32 - The world's top-ranked football nation Argentina risk failing to qualify for the World Cup for the first time...
29 March, 13:27 - Barcelona have condemned Fifa's decision to impose a four-match international ban on striker Lionel Messi for...
29 March, 06:30 - Brazil put one foot in next year's World Cup finals on Tuesday with a 2-0 victory over Paraguay as...
29 March, 06:20 - Neymar shrugged off some rough tackling and a missed penalty to score a brilliant solo goal as he led Brazil...
29 March, 06:07 - Arsenal star Alexis Sanchez powered Chile to a 3-1 victory over Venezuela on Tuesday as the South American...
29 March, 06:02 - Real Madrid star James Rodriguez shrugged off his obscene gesture controversy with a match-winning display as...

Competitions

Win a VIP trip to Emperors Palace in Johannesburg, SA, valued at US $20 000.

Win a Tissot V8 Quartz Chronograph per race.

Win a Tissot PRS 516 Quartz Chronograph per race.

More competitions launching soon
Results
Fixtures
Log
Thursday 06 October 2016
Paraguay v Colombia
Brazil v Bolivia
Ecuador v Chile
Peru v Argentina
Uruguay v Venezuela
Tuesday 11 October 2016
Colombia v Uruguay
Chile v Peru
Tuesday 11 October 2016
Argentina v Paraguay
Venezuela v Brazil
Bolivia v Ecuador
Colombia v Chile
Paraguay v Peru
Brazil v Argentina
Venezuela v Bolivia
Uruguay v Ecuador
Wednesday 11 October 2017
Uruguay 4 - 2 Bolivia
Brazil 3 - 0 Chile
Peru 1 - 1 Colombia
Paraguay 0 - 1 Venezuela
Ecuador 1 - 3 Argentina
Friday 06 October 2017
Chile 2 - 1 Ecuador
Argentina 0 - 0 Peru
Friday 06 October 2017
Colombia 1 - 2 Paraguay
Thursday 05 October 2017
Venezuela 0 - 0 Uruguay
Bolivia 0 - 0 Brazil
Wednesday 06 September 2017
Paraguay 1 - 2 Uruguay
Argentina 1 - 1 Venezuela
PosTeamPWDLPts
1Brazil18125141
2Uruguay1894531
3Argentina1877428
4Colombia1876527
5Peru1875626
6Chile1882826
7Paraguay1873824
8Ecuador18621020

Sports Talk

Sunday Oliseh
In the early 1970s, a refreshingly new set of young Dutch players, led by the now late, but still...
Calvin Emeka Onwuka
At the end of the 1999 season in England and after a titanic battle with one of the best Arsenal...
Dr Errol Sweeney
The English Football Association (the FA) is to introduce retrospective bans for players found...
Segun Odegbami
Perhaps 2030 will provide West Africa with an opportunity to host the world's greatest sporting...
More expert analysis and opinion from Sport24
The opinions expressed by Sport24 experts and bloggers are theirs alone, and do not necessarily represent those of SuperSport

Spotlight

Catch all the highlights from your favourite leagues and key talking points from our magazine shows!
All the video highlights of all the major action from around the world...
A new three-part drama on England's 1966 World Cup-winning captain
Live scoring, video streaming and highlights in SuperSport's awesome apps

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Other Live Streaming

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Live Video Streaming

Blitz Bulletin - October 17
Mon, 24 Nov @ 01:00
Mon, 24 Nov @ 02:00
Mon, 24 Nov @ 03:00
Follow SuperSport

Find us on Facebook
Find us on Twitter
Find us on WeChat

Recommendations

Sports Poll

Who will win the 2017 Uefa Champions League final?
Juventus in regulation time
Juventus after extra time
Real Madrid in regulation time
Real Madrid in extra time