Forgot Password

 

Register

 

Create your Connect ID

This will allow you to login to all DStv websites & applications




or
Login using
x

Email Reset

 




Loading...
Loading Live Scoring...
*All times CAT (GMT+2)
Top Story
Vincent Enyeama conceded for the first time in domestic competition this season as Lille OSC dropped points against AS Monaco.
01 September, 12:58 - It is just hours to the Fifa's deadline to the Chris Giwa faction of the Nigeria Football Federation (NFF) to...
31 August, 22:40 - Nigeria international forward Emmanuel Emenike scored the first goal for Fenerbahce as they limped to a 3-2...
31 August, 21:14 - Nigeria striker John Utaka was among the goals in the Turkish Super Lig but could not help Sivasspor avoid a...
31 August, 20:37 - The Glo Premier League match day 26 clash between Abia Warriors and Giwa FC on Sunday at the Umuahia Township...
31 August, 17:11 - Nigeria international Ahmed Musa repaid the faith shown by CSKA Moscow manager Leonid Slutsky to play him as...
31 August, 12:15 - Glo Premier League newcomers, Giwa FC have arrived the Abia state capital, Umuahia, for Sunday's match day 26...
30 August, 17:48 - Erasmus Onuh has officially been confirmed the new head coach of Glo Premier League club Sunshine Stars for...
30 August, 17:14 - Ex-Nigerian international Patrick Pascal has hit out at his country's sports minister, Tammy Danagogo,...

Competitions

Win a trip for 2 to Old Trafford.

Win a Nokia Lumia 930 smartphone weekly, powered by Microsoft.

Win a Tissot T-race touch watch with each race.

Win a Tissot MotoGP limited edition quartz watch with each race.

Results
Fixtures
Log
Tuesday 01 April 2014
19:00Warri Wolves v Rangers
Saturday 31 May 2014
17:00Giwa FC v Nembe City
Sunday 24 August 2014
El-Kanemi Warriors 2 - 0 Bayelsa United
Kaduna United 1 - 0 Lobi Stars
Enyimba 3 - 0 FC Taraba
Nasarawa United 1 - 0 Heartland
Giwa FC 2 - 0 Warri Wolves
Nembe City 0 - 0 Akwa United
Saturday 23 August 2014
Gombe United 2 - 0 Crown FC
Saturday 23 August 2014
Dolphins 0 - 0 Sharks
Sunshine Stars 2 - 1 Rangers
Kano Pillars 1 - 0 Abia Warriors
Sunday 17 August 2014
Crown FC 2 - 0 Sharks
Heartland 2 - 0 Gombe United
Akwa United 1 - 0 El-Kanemi Warriors
Lobi Stars 1 - 0 Nasarawa United
PosTeamPWDLPts
1Kano Pillars25127643
2Nasarawa United25125841
3Enyimba25117740
4Dolphins25109639
5Abia Warriors251141037
6Sunshine Stars25910637
7Warri Wolves251141037
8Akwa United25106936

Sports Talk

Carol Radull
I was watching the English Premier League match between Everton and Chelsea on Saturday night and...
Calvin Emeka Onwuka
It was in my room in Rustenburg, during the last Afcon, that I noticed the style that Mauricio...
John Dykes
The British football press showed tremendous solidarity this week when they all leaped on the same...
Neil Tovey
The late Irish scribe and poet Oscar Wilde once famously opined that “youth is wasted on the...
Sunday Oliseh
Just two games into the English Premier League and Manchester United are five points (synonymous to...
Arjun Vidyarthi
A brace from Stevan Jovetic and a Sergio Aguero stunner ensured that Manchester City took all three...
More expert analysis and opinion from Sport24
The opinions expressed by Sport24 experts and bloggers are theirs alone, and do not necessarily represent those of SuperSport

Spotlight

If you think you know your football, then put yourself to the ultimate test
Subscribe to our weekly newsletter and get the best of all worlds in your inbox.
Live scoring, video streaming and highlights in SuperSport's awesome apps
Stay in touch with us using the world's latest and greatest social-media app

Live Video Streaming

Barclays Premier League SuperSport H\L - Matchday 3: Everton v Chelsea
Mon, 01 Sep @ 05:00
Mon, 01 Sep @ 17:00

Shop


Gerrard: My Autobiography
Steven Gerrard is a hero to millions, not only as the inspirational captain of Liverpool FC, but as a key member of the England team.
R152.00
Rafa: My Story
Revelatory memoir from the greatest sportsman in the world today.
R182.00
FIFA 14
Xbox 360
R549.00
Mitre Ultimatch Soccer Ball - White
A high quality football, offering high performance at both training and during football matches.
R252.00
Find us on Facebook
Follow us on Twitter

Recommendations

Sports Poll

With Libya having withdrawn, who should host the 2017 Afcon?
Algeria
Lesotho
Botswana
Cameroon
Kenya
Nigeria
Zimbabwe
Other