Forgot Password

 

Register

 

Create your Connect ID

This will allow you to login to all DStv websites & applications




or
Login using
x

Email Reset

 




Loading...
Loading Live Scoring...
*All times CAT (GMT+2)
Top Story
Frank Egharevba scored a hat-trick to help Bayelsa United ease past Nembe City with a 3-1 win in Wednesday's Glo Premier League match at...
18 September, 01:16 - Heartland midfielder, Julius Ubido has said his side were 100% convincing against hard-fighting Kaduna United
17 September, 20:45 - Bayelsa United coach Richard Bubagha has expressed deep relief as his side made it a double against city...
17 September, 20:37 - Gombe United coach Austin Eguavoen and Dolphins goalkeeper and captain Sunday Rotimi have been named Manager...
17 September, 20:25 - Enyimba technical adviser Kadiri Ikhana is an unhappy man following the side's narrow defeat at Akwa United...
17 September, 14:40 - Enyimba’s leading scorer, Mfon Udoh, is determined to score against his former team, Akwa United, as he...
17 September, 14:27 - Kano Pillars manager, Okey Emordi, has applauded the contributions of Adamu Hassan, to the success of the...
17 September, 14:15 - The Akwa United versus Enyimba match, live on SuperSport 9 from 5pm CAT (4pm local time), could turn out to...
16 September, 22:57 - Sharks pair of Chima Akas and Kelly Kester are confident that their team will secure a win when they play...

Competitions

Win a trip for 2 to Old Trafford.

Win a Nokia Lumia 930 smartphone weekly, powered by Microsoft.

Win a Tissot T-race touch watch with each race.

Win a Tissot MotoGP limited edition quartz watch with each race.

Results
Fixtures
Log
Tuesday 01 April 2014
19:00Warri Wolves v Rangers
Saturday 31 May 2014
17:00Giwa FC v Nembe City
Sunday 21 September 2014
15:00El-Kanemi Warriors v Heartland
17:00Sunshine Stars v Abia Warriors
17:00Kano Pillars v Akwa United
17:00Giwa FC v FC Taraba
Sunday 21 September 2014
17:00Rangers v Warri Wolves
17:00Nembe City v Lobi Stars
17:00Kaduna United v Crown FC
17:00Nasarawa United v Sharks
17:00Dolphins v Gombe United
17:00Enyimba v Bayelsa United
Wednesday 17 September 2014
Heartland 2 - 0 Kaduna United
Crown FC 3 - 0 Nasarawa United
Sharks 1 - 0 Gombe United
Lobi Stars 0 - 0 El-Kanemi Warriors
Akwa United 1 - 0 Enyimba
Warri Wolves 1 - 0 Sunshine Stars
Abia Warriors 2 - 0 Giwa FC
FC Taraba 1 - 1 Kano Pillars
Wednesday 17 September 2014
Rangers 2 - 1 Dolphins
Bayelsa United 3 - 1 Nembe City
Sunday 24 August 2014
El-Kanemi Warriors 2 - 0 Bayelsa United
Kaduna United 1 - 0 Lobi Stars
Enyimba 3 - 0 FC Taraba
Nasarawa United 1 - 0 Heartland
Giwa FC 2 - 0 Warri Wolves
PosTeamPWDLPts
1Kano Pillars26128644
2Nasarawa United26125941
3Enyimba26117840
4Abia Warriors261241040
5Warri Wolves261241040
6Dolphins26109739
7Akwa United26116939
8Sharks26108838

Sports Talk

Neil Tovey
After Bafana Bafana drew a blank against Nigeria in Cape Town last week, our national striking woes...
Dr Errol Sweeney
I read recently that Joseph “Sepp” Blatter, the current Fifa president, is considering a move which...
Segun Odegbami
Let me state it up front - I am worried, frustrated, angry and exited, all at once!
Carol Radull
What on earth was that? What was that game Arsenal were playing in Germany on Tuesday night?
Calvin Emeka Onwuka
By the time the summer transfer window closed in Europe, Manchester United had spent heavily. Times...
Arjun Vidyarthi
The Champions League is all about high octane action and last minute goals and that’s exactly what...
More expert analysis and opinion from Sport24
The opinions expressed by Sport24 experts and bloggers are theirs alone, and do not necessarily represent those of SuperSport

Spotlight

Guess the BPL scores and win every month, courtesy of 3G Mobile
Subscribe to our weekly newsletter and get the best of all worlds in your inbox.
Live scoring, video streaming and highlights in SuperSport's awesome apps
Stay in touch with us using the world's latest and greatest social-media app

Live Video Streaming

UEFA Europa League: - Matchday 1: Sevilla v Feyenoord
Blitz Bulletin - September 18
Soccer Africa - Ep 591
Fri, 19 Sep @ 09:30

Shop


Gerrard: My Autobiography
Steven Gerrard is a hero to millions, not only as the inspirational captain of Liverpool FC, but as a key member of the England team.
R152.00
Rafa: My Story
Revelatory memoir from the greatest sportsman in the world today.
R182.00
FIFA 14
Xbox 360
R549.00
Mitre Ultimatch Soccer Ball - White
A high quality football, offering high performance at both training and during football matches.
R252.00
Find us on Facebook
Follow us on Twitter

Recommendations

Sports Poll

With Libya having withdrawn, who should host the 2017 Afcon?
Algeria
Lesotho
Botswana
Cameroon
Kenya
Nigeria
Zimbabwe
Other