Loading...
Loading Live Scoring...
*All times CAT (GMT+2)
days
:
hours
:
minutes
:
seconds
Top Story
Angola has named Brazil's Roberto Bianchi as coach of their struggling national team, the football federation said on Wednesday.
27 December, 12:00 - Bosnian-born coach Dragan Jovic has renewed his contract at Primeiro Agosto after leading the army club to...
28 December, 11:07 - Angola international Mateus Goncalves has secured himself a six-month contract with Arouca in the Portuguese...
06 November, 11:02 - Angolan coach Romeu Filemon assembled a relatively strong side for their meeting with Bafana Bafana next...
27 September, 12:03 - Veteran Angolan international Gilberto has been kicked out of the first team squad at Luanda’s Petro Atletico...
25 April, 10:58 - Bosnian-born coach Dragan Jovic will debut in charge of former Angolan champions Primeiro Agosto on Saturday...
20 February, 16:39 - Angola have named Romeu Filemon as national team coach to replace Uruguayan Gustavo Ferrin, who was dismissed...
05 January, 12:56 - Angolan club Primeiro Agosto have reinforced their squad with two more internationals from other African...
09 July, 11:37 - Former Orlando Pirates striker Lelo Mbele has joined the Angolan club Petro Atletico for the second part of...

Competitions

Win a VIP trip to Emperors Palace in Johannesburg, SA, valued at US $20 000.

Win a Tissot V8 Quartz Chronograph per race.

Win a Tissot PRS 516 Quartz Chronograph per race.

More competitions launching soon
Results
Fixtures
Log
Wednesday 19 July 2017
16:00Recreativo do Libolo v Progresso do Sambizanga
Saturday 22 July 2017
16:00Recreativo do Libolo v Progresso do Sambizanga
Friday 20 October 2017
17:001° de Agosto v Progresso da Lunda Sul
17:00Desportivo da Huila v Recreativo do Libolo
17:00GD Jorge Gomes Mangrinha v Kabuscorp
17:00Academica do Lobito v Interclube
Friday 20 October 2017
17:00Santa Rita de Cassia FC v 1° de Maio
17:00Bravos de Maquis v Progresso do Sambizanga
17:00Sagrada Esperanca v Petro de Luanda
17:00Recreativo de Caala v AS Aviacao
Friday 27 October 2017
17:00Recreativo do Libolo v Bravos de Maquis
17:00Progresso da Lunda Sul v Academica do Lobito
17:00AS Aviacao v 1° de Agosto
Sunday 15 October 2017
Petro de Luanda 2 - 0 Bravos de Maquis
Santa Rita de Cassia FC 1 - 1 Sagrada Esperanca
Progresso da Lunda Sul 1 - 0 Recreativo de Caala
Recreativo do Libolo 2 - 1 Academica do Lobito
Saturday 14 October 2017
Progresso do Sambizanga 1 - 2 Desportivo da Huila
AS Aviacao 2 - 1 GD Jorge Gomes Mangrinha
Interclube 1 - 1 1° de Agosto
Friday 13 October 2017
1° de Maio 1 - 1 Kabuscorp
Sunday 01 October 2017
Recreativo de Caala - Interclube
Academica do Lobito 1 - 0 Progresso do Sambizanga
Bravos de Maquis 1 - 0 Santa Rita de Cassia FC
1° de Agosto 1 - 0 Recreativo do Libolo
Desportivo da Huila 2 - 0 Petro de Luanda
PosTeamPWDLPts
11° de Agosto27178259
2Petro de Luanda27192659
3Kabuscorp271211447
4Sagrada Esperanca27138647
5Recreativo do Libolo27129645
6Interclube261010640
7Progresso do Sambizanga27108938
8Desportivo da Huila271071037

Sports Talk

Sunday Oliseh
In the early 1970s, a refreshingly new set of young Dutch players, led by the now late, but still...
Calvin Emeka Onwuka
At the end of the 1999 season in England and after a titanic battle with one of the best Arsenal...
Dr Errol Sweeney
The English Football Association (the FA) is to introduce retrospective bans for players found...
Segun Odegbami
Perhaps 2030 will provide West Africa with an opportunity to host the world's greatest sporting...
More expert analysis and opinion from Sport24
The opinions expressed by Sport24 experts and bloggers are theirs alone, and do not necessarily represent those of SuperSport

Spotlight

Catch all the highlights from your favourite leagues and key talking points from our magazine shows!
All the video highlights of all the major action from around the world...
A new three-part drama on England's 1966 World Cup-winning captain
Live scoring, video streaming and highlights in SuperSport's awesome apps

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Other Live Streaming

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Live Video Streaming

Blitz Bulletin - October 17
Currie Cup - Premier Division - Round 14: Xerox Golden Lions v Toyota Free State Cheetahs
Toyota Cadence - Ep 15
PLTV: Premier League Today - 17 October
Follow SuperSport

Find us on Facebook
Find us on Twitter
Find us on WeChat

Recommendations

Sports Poll

Who will win the 2017 Uefa Champions League final?
Juventus in regulation time
Juventus after extra time
Real Madrid in regulation time
Real Madrid in extra time