Loading...
Loading Live Scoring...
*All times CAT (GMT+2)
days
:
hours
:
minutes
:
seconds
Top Story
Chippa United players returned to training on Tuesday after a few days off to prepare for Saturday’s crucial Absa Premiership decider...
23 May, 11:05 - Pitso Mosimane says Teko Modise still has a future at the club but he is not sure what the veteran midfielder...
19 May, 12:52 - Kaizer Chiefs coach Steve Komphela is looking for greater hunger and commitment from his charges as they...
18 May, 18:30 - President of the South African Football Association (Safa) Dr Danny Jordaan has congratulated Bidvest Wits...
18 May, 16:10 - Platinum Stars veteran Solomon Mathe received the perfect birthday gift with the opening goal as his side...
18 May, 14:50 - Daine Klate has described winning his sixth Premiership title as overwhelming but says he is "more delighted...
18 May, 14:49 - Mamelodi Sundowns’ title was effectively lost by being forced to play too many games in too short a time...
18 May, 14:42 - Eric Tinkler says his Cape Town City perhaps got more than they deserved after a 1-0 home win over Golden...
18 May, 14:40 - Golden Arrows coach Clinton Larsen admits Wednesday’s last-gasp defeat to Cape Town City was hard on his side...

Competitions

Win a VIP trip to Emperors Palace in Johannesburg, SA, valued at US $20 000.

Win a Tissot V8 Quartz Chronograph per race.

Win a Tissot PRS 516 Quartz Chronograph per race.

More competitions launching soon
Results
Log
Saturday 27 May 2017
SuperSport United 0 - 1 Platinum Stars
Polokwane City 4 - 2 Cape Town City FC
Ajax Cape Town 0 - 1 Baroka FC
Golden Arrows 2 - 1 Orlando Pirates
Kaizer Chiefs 1 - 0 Bidvest Wits
Highlands Park 2 - 2 Mamelodi Sundowns
Free State Stars 0 - 0 Chippa United
Maritzburg United 1 - 1 Bloemfontein Celtic
Wednesday 17 May 2017
Chippa United 3 - 0 SuperSport United
Orlando Pirates 0 - 0 Ajax Cape Town
Cape Town City FC 1 - 0 Golden Arrows
Mamelodi Sundowns 2 - 2 Maritzburg United
Bidvest Wits 2 - 0 Polokwane City
Platinum Stars 2 - 0 Kaizer Chiefs
Bloemfontein Celtic 0 - 0 Free State Stars
PosTeamPWDLPts
1Bidvest Wits30186660
2Mamelodi Sundowns30169557
3Cape Town City FC30167755
4Kaizer Chiefs301311650
5SuperSport United301212648
6Polokwane City301013743
7Maritzburg United309111038
8Golden Arrows301081238

Sports Talk

Sunday Oliseh
In the early 1970s, a refreshingly new set of young Dutch players, led by the now late, but still...
Calvin Emeka Onwuka
At the end of the 1999 season in England and after a titanic battle with one of the best Arsenal...
Dr Errol Sweeney
The English Football Association (the FA) is to introduce retrospective bans for players found...
Segun Odegbami
Perhaps 2030 will provide West Africa with an opportunity to host the world's greatest sporting...
More expert analysis and opinion from Sport24
The opinions expressed by Sport24 experts and bloggers are theirs alone, and do not necessarily represent those of SuperSport

Spotlight

Catch all the highlights from your favourite leagues and key talking points from our magazine shows!
All the video highlights of all the major action from around the world...
A new three-part drama on England's 1966 World Cup-winning captain
Live scoring, video streaming and highlights in SuperSport's awesome apps

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Other Live Streaming

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Live Video Streaming

Sky Sports News - July 22
World Rugby Show - Ep 129
ENG Cricket - Test Series Blitz HL - England v South Africa 2nd Test Day 4
Premier League Asia Trophy - 3rd v 4th play-off: West Bromwich Albion v Crystal Palace
Follow SuperSport

Find us on Facebook
Find us on Twitter
Find us on WeChat

Recommendations

Sports Poll

Who will win the 2017 Uefa Champions League final?
Juventus in regulation time
Juventus after extra time
Real Madrid in regulation time
Real Madrid in extra time